光通配件

1G Transceiver
Model Name Rate(bps) Wave(nm) TX Power
(dBm)
RX Sens.
(dBm)
Rx Tx Reach Temp
(deg C)
DDM*
OM10C-SX 1.25G 850 -4 ~ -9.5 <-18 PIN VCSEL 550m 0~70 Y
OM10C-LX 1.25G 1310 -3 ~ -9.5 <-20 PIN FP 10KM 0~70 Y

10G Transceiver
Model Name Data Rate Reach
(km)
Wavelength
(nm)
TX output
(dBm)
RX Sensitivity
(dBm)
Power Consumption Interface Temp
OM20C-SR 10G 300m 850 -6YZ~-1 -10 <1.0W LC 0~70
OM20C-LR 10G 10 1310 -6 ~-0.5 -14.4 <1.2W LC 0~70

100G Transceiver
Model Name Data Rate
(Gbit/s)
Reach TX RX TX_Min
(dBm)
TX_Max
(dBm)
Rx Sensitivity (dBm) Power Consumption Temp
(deg C)
OM50C-SR4 100G 100m 850nm VCSEL PIN -8.4 2.4 -10.3 <2.5W 0~70
OM50C-LR4 100G 10km 1294 - 1310nm PIN -4.3 4.5 -10.6 <4.0W 0~70

LC Fiber
Model Name Description
LC-LC-MM-DNM LC/PC - LC/PC , multi mode 50/125μm(OM2) , Duplex , NM
LC-LC-SM-DNM LC/PC - LC/PC , single mode 9/125μm , Duplex , NM
LC-LC-OM3-DNM LC/PC - LC/PC , multi mode 50/125μm(OM3) , Duplex , NM
LC-LC-OM4-DNM LC/PC - LC/PC , MM, 50/125μm(OM4) , Duplex , NM
LC-LC-OS2-DNM LC/PC - LC/PC , SM, 9/125μm , Duplex , NM

MPO Fiber
40G/100G光纖線材 Description
MPO-MPO-OM3-3M MPO/PC-MPO/PC, MM, 50/125μm(OM3) , 8C, 3M
MPO-4DLC-OM3-3M 1xMPO/PC to 4xDuplex LC/PC ,MM, 50/125μm(OM3), 8-Fiber, 3M
MPO-MPO-OM4-3M MPO/PC-MPO/PC, MM, 50/125μm(OM4) , 8C, 3M
MPO-4DLC-OM4-3M 1xMPO/PC to 4xDuplex LC/PC ,MM, 50/125μm(OM4), 8-Fiber, 3M